Nature'sAlternatives.com


Search Site

ORDER TOLL-FREE 1-877-877-0747

LiveZilla Start Live Help Chat

Ice Chips Candy as Seen on ABC Shark Tank - Natural Xylitol Ice Chips Candy - Diabetic Alternative Sweetened Candy

Boiron Chamomilla  

Price From:

Regular Price: $8.29

Nature's Price: $4.97

Quick Overview

Teeth Teething Pain with irritability
Boiron
See All of this Brand

40%
Off

Click above image to view full picture
Subject to change by manf. without notice


 

Product Description

Name: Chamomilla

Common Name: German chamomile

Symptom(s): Teeth

Indication: Teething pain with irritability

Active Ingredient: Chamomilla 3X to 30X - 3C to 30C HPUS

Directions: (Adult/Children) dissolve 5 pellets in the mouth 3 times a day until relieved or as directed by a doctor.

Quantity: 80 Pellets

Confirmation:

Improved by: Passive movements and vibrations (i.e., in a car)

Aggravated by:

Type: Single Medicine

Family: Children

Kingdom: Vegetable

Inactive Ingredients: sucrose, lactose

Other Information: Contains approx. 80 pellets. Made according to the HPUS.

HPUS Mention: The letters HPUS indicate that these ingredients are officially included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopeia of the United States.

Warnings: Do not use listed if pellet-dispenser seal is broken. Stop use and ask if symptoms persist for more than 3 days or worsen. If pregnant or breast-feeding, ask a health professional before use. Keep out of reach of children.

Additional Information

Manufacturer: Boiron
SKU: BM0193111-CP
Product Type: Pellets
Product Count: 80 Pellets

The Boiron Mission: "To stimulate the evolution of healthcare by promoting scientific homeopathy as a more compassionate, more ecological and more comprehensive approach to medicine and to allow every physician to know homeopathy and integrate it into their daily practice."

Boiron was founded in 1932 in Lyon, France, by twin brothers and pharmacists Jean and Henri Boiron. It is now the world leader in homeopathy.

In 1983, Boiron established a U.S. presence by acquiring John A. Borneman & Sons, Inc., in suburban Philadelphia. Borneman was a family business with four generations of homeopathic expertise focused on supplying medicines directly to physicians and the public throughout the United States.

Boiron
6 Campus Boulevard
Building A
Newtown Square, PA 19073-3267
Tel. +1 610-325-7464
Fax: +1 610-325-7480
http://www.boiron.com

Questions on Boiron Chamomilla

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question






Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Boiron Chamomilla

You will receive 50 Healthy Points upon approval of this review and/or rating.

How do you rate this product? *
(1=Lowest 5=Highest)

  1 2 3 4 5
Price
Value
Quality

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

$6 Flat Rate in USA

My Healthy Points

Please log-in or create an account to use your points.

Gift Certificates available starting from $25. Give the Gift of Health!
FREE SHIPPING on all USA orders over $250!
Search Us Anywhere, Anytime!

Compare Products

You have no items to compare.

Earn Cash in our Affiilate Program Now!

Community Poll

Do you prefer capsule or liquid supplements?

Change Currency

GO_TO_TOP