Aura Cacia Organic Sweet Basil Essential Oil 0.25oz.

Item #: AC0623
UPC #: 051381908164

Regular Price: $12.20 Nature's Price $9.15
Save 25%

Availability:

Spicy and herbaceous, basil provides an emotional lift and mental inspiration.
Organic

Product Description - Aura Cacia Organic Sweet Basil Essential Oil 0.25oz.

Hoxsey Red Clover Burdock Plus Blood Cleansing Herbal Formula

Spicy and herbaceous, basil provides an emotional lift and mental inspiration. Try diffusing to dispel after-lunch lethargy. Basil is thought to be native to Asia and Africa, but many culinary forms are now grown throughout the world.

Size: 0.25 fl. oz.

Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum

Ingredients: Ocimum basilicum (sweet basil) oil

Directions: Dilute properly.

Suggested Uses: Clarifying Mist: 4 drops sweet basil, 7 drops peppermint, 7 drops lemon, 1 oz. water in a mister.

Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES DILUTE PROPERLY • MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE • KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES DILUTE PROPERLY • MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE • KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN

Product Notes: Uplifting

Origin: Egypt

Organic: QAI Certified Organic

Common Name: Basil, Sweet

Plant Part: Leaves, Stems & Flowers

Form: Essential Oil

Bar Code: 0-51381-90816-4

Additional Information

Manufacturer Aura Cacia
SKU AC0623
UPC # 051381908164
Product Type Oil
Volume 0.25 oz.
How Many Drops? 0.25 fl. oz. = 112 Drops

Aura Cacia

At Aura Cacia, our goal is to make aromatherapy easy! We offer an extensive selection of high quality essential oils and aromatherapy products for all ages and spaces.

A pure-as-can-be ingredient standard. We use the most natural and organic ingredients available and avoid 100% synthetic-derived ingredients when possible. We strive to deliver the best aromatherapy experience possible to our customers.

Full ingredient disclosure. Every ingredient used in each Aura Cacia products--down to the individual essential oils--is listed in order of its quantity in the ingredients. You will never see vague terms such as "botanical fragrance" in our ingredient lists. We want our customers to know exactly what they are getting when they purchase our products

Aura Cacia was founded in 1982 in Weaverville, California. The founders realized the power of essential oils and began spreading the word about aromatherapy. The more people learned, the more they demanded essential oils and other natural aromatherapy products -- a process that is continues today.

5398 31st Avenue
Urbana, IA, 52345
Tel. 800-437-3301
Fax: 800-717-4372
http://www.auracacia.com

Important Information

Legal Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our Web site. We recommend that you do not solely rely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product. For additional information about a product, please contact the manufacturer. Content on this site is for reference purposes and is not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. Nature's Alternatives assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products.

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

Product Tags

Add your tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.