Boiron Mercurius Solubilis

Item #: BM0483113-CP
UPC #:

Regular Price: $8.29 Nature's Price $5.89
Save 29%
Price From: $8.29 $5.89

Availability:

* Required Fields

Cough, Cold, Flu, Sore Throat with offensive breath and excessive salivation

To buy, select Remedy Potency

Choose from options to the left

Boiron Homeopathic Medicine Finder at Nature's Alternatives

Product Description - Boiron Mercurius Solubilis

Hoxsey Red Clover Burdock Plus Blood Cleansing Herbal Formula

Name: Mercurius solubilis

Common Name: Hahnemann's soluble mercury

Symptom(s): Cough, Cold, Flu

Indication: Sore throat with offensive breath and excessive salivation

Active Ingredient: Mercurius solubilis 3X to 30X - 3C to 30C HPUS

Directions: (Adult/Children) dissolve 5 pellets in the mouth 3 times a day until relieved or as directed by a doctor.

Quantity: 80 Pellets

Confirmation: Constant desire to swallow

Improved by: Dry heat

Aggravated by: At night

Type: Single Medicine

Family: Winter

Kingdom: Mineral

Inactive Ingredients: sucrose, lactose

Other Information: Contains approx. 80 pellets. Made according to the HPUS.

HPUS Mention: The letters HPUS indicate that these ingredients are officially included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopeia of the United States.

Warnings: Do not use listed if pellet-dispenser seal is broken. Stop use and ask if symptoms persist for more than 3 days or worsen. If pregnant or breast-feeding, ask a health professional before use. Keep out of reach of children.

Additional Information

Manufacturer Boiron
SKU BM0483113-CP
Product Type Pellets
Product Count 80 Pellets

Boiron

The Boiron Mission: "To stimulate the evolution of healthcare by promoting scientific homeopathy as a more compassionate, more ecological and more comprehensive approach to medicine and to allow every physician to know homeopathy and integrate it into their daily practice."

Boiron was founded in 1932 in Lyon, France, by twin brothers and pharmacists Jean and Henri Boiron. It is now the world leader in homeopathy.

In 1983, Boiron established a U.S. presence by acquiring John A. Borneman & Sons, Inc., in suburban Philadelphia. Borneman was a family business with four generations of homeopathic expertise focused on supplying medicines directly to physicians and the public throughout the United States.

Boiron
6 Campus Boulevard
Building A
Newtown Square, PA 19073-3267
Tel. +1 610-325-7464
Fax: +1 610-325-7480
http://www.boiron.com

Important Information

Legal Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our Web site. We recommend that you do not solely rely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product. For additional information about a product, please contact the manufacturer. Content on this site is for reference purposes and is not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. Nature's Alternatives assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products.

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

Product Tags

Add your tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.