Starwest Botanicals Organic Kelp Powder Bulk 1lb.

Item #: SW0038
UPC #: 767963073259

Regular Price: $9.92 Nature's Price $7.44
Save 25%

Availability:

Bulk Organic Kelp Powder (Ascophyllum nodosum) Canada
Organic No Animal Testing Non Irradiated. No Irradiation. Vegetarian Kosher

Product Description - Starwest Botanicals Organic Kelp Powder Bulk 1lb.

Hoxsey Red Clover Burdock Plus Blood Cleansing Herbal Formula

Organic Kelp Powder

Dried Kelp, or seaweed, which naturally grows along shallow coastlines around the world, can be cultivated and used as an excellent source of iodine, iron, calcium and vitamins A, B1, B2, C, D and E. Organic kelp is also an excellent salt substitute.

Botanical Name: Ascophyllum nodosum
Origin: Canada

Description: 1 lb. of Organic Kelp Powder

Common Names: Knotted Wrack, Egg Wrack

Common Uses: Kelp is primarily used to treat problems with the thyroid. Can be taken internally or applied externally to relieve joint pain from arthritis and rheumatism.

Qualities & Properties: Anti-hypothyroid, anti-rheumatic, alterative, diuretic


Additional Information

Manufacturer Starwest Botanicals
SKU SW0038
UPC # 767963073259
Product Type Powder
Volume 1lb.
Country of Manufacture

Starwest Botanicals

Starwest Botanicals not only utilizes our own milling and packaging operations for all organic herbs and bulk spices, we also conduct quality control testing on each and every product in our own laboratory. With attention like that, you can be sure you will receive only the highest-quality organic herbs, dried herbs, organic spices and all natural products when you place an order with Starwest.

Starwest Botanicals, Inc.
11253 Trade Center Drive
Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
Tel. 916-638-8100
Fax: 916-853-9673
http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

Important Information

Legal Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our Web site. We recommend that you do not solely rely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product. For additional information about a product, please contact the manufacturer. Content on this site is for reference purposes and is not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. Nature's Alternatives assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products.

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

Product Tags

Add your tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.