Futurebiotics Colloidal Trace Minerals 4oz.

Item #: FB0124
UPC #: 049479002597

Regular Price: $9.95 Nature's Price $6.71
Save 33%

Availability:

Advanced Colloidal - Chemical Free

Product Description - Futurebiotics Colloidal Trace Minerals 4oz.

Hoxsey Red Clover Burdock Plus Blood Cleansing Herbal Formula

Trace Minerals Advanced Colloidal - Chemical Free

  • Multiple trace minerals in deionized water
  • Vegetarian liquid supplement
  • Special light-filtering glass packaging

Futurebiotics Advanced Colloidal Trace Minerals is a high-quality, chemical-free, multi-mineral supplement that consists of ultra-fine, microscopic mineral particles suspended in pure, deionized water for easy absorption by the body. The colloidal form is one of the most bioavailable forms of supplementation and is the perfect choice for individuals who dislike or have difficulty swallowing pills or capsules. Advanced Colloidal Trace Minerals are a very effective way of getting the trace elements your body needs for the vital role they play in supporting good health, with no aluminum, cyanide, lead, arsenic or other harmful heavy metals.

The trace mineral amounts in Advanced Colloidal Trace Minerals are reported in ppm (parts per million) per teaspoon. For comparison purposes, microgram equivalents are as follows:

Trace Mineralppm per Teaspoonmcg per Teaspoon
Calcium0.73.5
Iodine0.0060.03
Magnesium0.030.15
Zinc0.030.15
Selenium0.000020.00105
Copper0.0010.005
Manganese0.00080.004
Chromium0.00000980.000049
Molybdenum0.00080.004
Potassium0.00040.002
Lithium0.0000120.00006
Silica0.0070.035
Silver0.00000210.0000105
Vanadium0.0050.025


Futurebiotics Advanced Colloidal Trace Minerals is a 100% vegetarian supplement.

Special cobalt blue glass packaging helps maintain product potency and integrity by filtering out light and glass packaging blocks oxygen from degrading bottle contents.

Suggested Use: As a dietary supplement for adults, take 1 teaspoon as needed or as recommended by a healthcare professional. Do not exceed 1 teaspoon per day. Best taken alone, preferably between meals. May be mixed with water.

Supplement Facts for Trace Minerals

Serving Size: 1 Teaspoon
Servings per Container: 24
Amount per servingAmount%DV
Calcium (as gluconate)0.7ppm*
Iodine0.006ppm*
Magnesium (as gluconate)0.03ppm*
Zinc (as gluconate)0.03ppm*
Selenium (as selenite)0.00002ppm*
Copper (as gluconate)0.001ppm*
Manganese (as gluconate)0.0008ppm*
Chromium (as chloride)0.0000098ppm*
Molybdenum (as citrate)0.0008ppm*
Potassium (as sorbate)0.0004ppm*
Lithium (as citrate)0.000012ppm
Silica (as colloidal silica)0.007ppm
Silver (as colloidal silver)0.0000021ppm
Vanadium (as vanadyl sulfate)0.005ppm
† Daily value not established.
* Contains less than 1% of the daily value for these nutrients.
Other Ingredients: Purified water, Potassium sorbate
Warning: Pregnant or lactating women should consult a physician before use. Use only as directed.

Keep out of reach of children.

Keep out of direct light.


Additional Information

Manufacturer Futurebiotics
SKU FB0124
UPC # 049479002597
Product Type Liquid
Volume 4 oz.
How Many Drops? 4 fl. oz. = 1,800 Drops
How Many Teaspoons? 4 fl. oz. = 24 teaspoons
How Many Tablespoons? 4 fl. oz. = 8 Tablespoons

Futurebiotics

Futurebiotics, LLC
70 Commerce Drive
Hauppauge, New York 11788
Tel. 631-273-6300
http://www.futurebiotics.com

Important Information

Legal Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our Web site. We recommend that you do not solely rely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product. For additional information about a product, please contact the manufacturer. Content on this site is for reference purposes and is not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. Nature's Alternatives assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products.

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

Product Tags

Add your tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.